Back to Rankings
Mountain West
Colorado State
2022 Season Performance
#123
Rank
3-9
Record
-63.2
Points
0.451
SOS
All-Time Summary (2016-2026)
11
Seasons
45-72
Record
38%
Win Rate
#100
Avg Rank
#15
Best Rank
0.470
Avg SOS
Final Rank by Season
#1
#34
#67
#100
#134
2016
#62
2017
#77
2018
#117
2019
#112
2020
#97
2021
#107
2022
#123
2023
#101
2024
#68
2025
#131
2026
#102
Season-by-Season Breakdown
| Year | Conference | Record | Final Rank | Best Rank | Points | SOS | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pac-12 | 2-3 (40%) | #102 | #15 | -11.7 | 0.533 | - |
| 2025 | Mountain West | 2-10 (17%) | #131 | #78 | -77.6 | 0.498 | - |
| 2024 | Mountain West | 8-4 (67%) | #68 | #63 | 33.4 | 0.482 | - |
| 2023 | Mountain West | 5-7 (42%) | #101 | #74 | -26.8 | 0.412 | - |
| 2022 | Mountain West | 3-9 (25%) | #123 | #98 | -63.2 | 0.451 | - |
| 2021 | Mountain West | 3-9 (25%) | #107 | #65 | -46.6 | 0.510 | - |
| 2020 | Mountain West | 1-3 (25%) | #97 | #70 | -15.7 | 0.434 | - |
| 2019 | Mountain West | 4-8 (33%) | #112 | #96 | -41.7 | 0.460 | - |
| 2018 | Mountain West | 3-9 (25%) | #117 | #59 | -64.6 | 0.479 | - |
| 2017 | Mountain West | 7-5 (58%) | #77 | #40 | 10.2 | 0.428 | - |
| 2016 | Mountain West | 7-5 (58%) | #62 | #49 | 33.4 | 0.484 | - |